SFP SDH/SONET

SDH/SONET SFP for STM-1/ OC-3,  STM-4/ OC-12 or STM-12/ OC-48.

OC-3/12/48 SDH/SONET SFP

  • Data Rate up to 2.67Gb/s
  • Distance up to 15/40/80/100km
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Duplex LC connector Interface or Single LC connector for Bidi
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~+70°C or Industrial: -40°C~+85°C
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • for DWDM:

     Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz or 100Ghz DWDM ITU Grid

  • for CWDM:

    18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter

    Up to 41dB/1G, 35dB/2.67G, 47dB/100MB Power Budget at Least

  • SDH/SONET link, STM-1/OC3, STM-4/OC12, STM-16/OC48
  • OUT-1 Optical Interface
  • ATM Switches and Routers
  • Other Optical Links
Part No. Spec. Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Fiber
Type
Distance Optical
Comp.
Tx Power
(dBm)
E.R
(dBm)
Rx Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
SFP-8503-02D   100~155M 850 MMF 2 km PF/PIN        Com./Ind.
SFP-1303-2M-D   100~155M 1310 MMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1303-2-D   100~155M 1310 SMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-15-D   100~155M 1310 SMF 15 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1303-40-D   100~155M 1310 SMF 40 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1303-80-D   100~155M 1310 SMF 80 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-15-D   100~155M 1550 SMF 15 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-80-D   100~155M 1550 SMF 80 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-A-D   100~155M 1550 SMF 100 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-B-D   100~155M 1550 SMF 120 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-C-D   100~155M 1550 SMF 160 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1503-D-D   100~155M 1550 SMF 200 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1303-2M-D   100~155M 1310/1550 MMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1503-2M-D   100~155M 1550/1310 MMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-10CLD   100~155M 1310/1490 SMF 10 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-10LCD   100~155M 1490/1310 SMF 10 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-20CLD   100~155M 1310/1490 SMF 20 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-20LCD   100~155M 1490/1310 SMF 20 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind
SFP-BI1303-15-D   100~155M 1310/1550 SMF 15 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1503-15-D   100~155M 1550/1310 SMF 15 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1303-20-D   100~155M 1310/1550 SMF 20 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1503-20-D   100~155M 1550/1310 SMF 20 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1303-40-D   100~155M 1310/1550 SMF 40 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1503-40-D   100~155M 1550/1310 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1303-80-D   100~155M 1310/1550 SMF 80 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1503-80-D   100~155M 1550/1310 SMF 80 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-29XXD   100~155M CWDM/CWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-34XXD   100~155M CWDM/CWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1603-36XXD   100~155M CWDM/CWDM SMF 36 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-29XD   100~155M CWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-34XD   100~155M CWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-37XD   100~155M CWDM SMF 37 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-45XD   100~155M CWDM SMF 45 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-29XXXD   100~155M 50GHz DWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-34XXXD   100~155M 50GHz DWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-37XXXD   100~155M 50GHz DWDM SMF 37 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-45XXXD   100~155M 50GHz DWDM SMF 45 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-29XXD   100~155M 100GHz DWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-34XXD   100~155M 100GHz DWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-37XXD   100~155M 100GHz DWDM SMF 37 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1603-45XXD   100~155M 100GHz DWDM SMF 45 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
Part No. Spec. Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Fiber
Type
Distance Optical
Comp.
Tx Power
(dBm)
E.R
(dBm)
Rx Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
SFP-8506-02D   100~622M 850 MMF 1 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1306-2M-D   100~622M 1310 MMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1306-15-D   100~622M 1310 SMF 15 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1306-40-D   100~622M 1310 SMF 40 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1506-80-D   100~622M 1550 SMF 80 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1506-B-D   100~622M 1550 SMF 120 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1506-C-D   100~622M 1550 SMF 160 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1306-2M-D   100~622M 1310/1550 MMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1506-2M-D   100~622M 1550/1310 MMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1306-15-D   100~622M 1310/1550 SMF 15 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1506-15-D   100~622M 1550/1310 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1306-40-D   100~622M 1310/1550 SMF 40 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1506-40-D   100~622M 1550/1310 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1606-23XXD   100~622M CWDM/CWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1606-28XXD   100~622M CWDM/CWDM SMF 28  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1606-35XXD   100~622M CWDM/CWDM SMF 35  dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-23XD   100~622M CWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-28XD   100~622M CWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-34XD   100~622M CWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1606-39XD   100~622M CWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1606-23XXXD   100~622M 50GHz DWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-28XXXD   100~622M 50GHz DWDM SMF 28  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-34XXXD   100~622M 50GHz DWDM SMF 34  dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1606-39XXXD   100~622M 50GHz DWDM SMF 39  dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1606-23XXD   100~622M 100GHz DWDM SMF 23  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-28XXD   100~622M 100GHz DWDM SMF 28  dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1606-34XXD   100~622M 100GHz DWDM SMF 34  dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1606-39XXD   100~622M 100GHz DWDM SMF 39  dB DFB/APD       Com.
Part No. Spec. Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Fiber
Type
Distance Optical
Comp.
Tx Power
(dBm)
E.R
(dBm)
Rx Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
SFP-1324-02-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310 SMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1324-10-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310 SMF 10 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1324-15-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1324-40-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310 SMF 40 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1524-40-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1524-80-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550 SMF 80 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1524-A-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550 SMF 100 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1524-B-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550 SMF 120 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1324-M-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310/1550 MMF 300 m FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1524-M-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550/1310 MMF 300 m FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1324-5-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310/1550 SMF 5 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1524-5-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550/1310 SMF 5 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1324-15-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310/1550 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1524-15-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310/1550 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-15-CLD   ≤ 2.5G 1310/1490 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-15-LCD   ≤ 2.5G 1490/1310 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1324-40-D   ≤ 2.5G 1310/1550 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1524-40-D   ≤ 2.5G 1550/1310 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-15XD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-17XD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-29XD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-34XD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1624-15XXD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM/CWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1624-17XXD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM/CWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1624-20XXD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM/CWDM SMF 20 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1624-29XXD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM/CWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1624-35XXD   ≤ 2.5G CWDM/CWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-15XXXD   ≤ 2.5G 50GHz DWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-17XXXD   ≤ 2.5G 50GHz DWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-29XXXD   ≤ 2.5G 50GHz DWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-34XXXD   ≤ 2.5G 50GHz DWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1624-15XXD   ≤ 2.5G 100GHz DWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-17XXD   ≤ 2.5G 100GHz DWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-29XXD   ≤ 2.5G 100GHz DWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1624-34XXD   ≤ 2.5G 100GHz DWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-8526-02D   ≤ 2.67G 850 MMF 550 m VCSEL/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1326-02-D   ≤ 2.67G 1310 SMF 2 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1326-10-D   ≤ 2.67G 1310 SMF 10 km FP/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1326-15-D   ≤ 2.67G 1310 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1326-40-D   ≤ 2.67G 1310 SMF 40 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1526-15D   ≤ 2.67G 1550 SMF 15 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1526-40-D   ≤ 2.67G 1550 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1526-80-D   ≤ 2.67G 1550 SMF 80 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1526-A-D   ≤ 2.67G 1550 SMF 100 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1526-B-D   ≤ 2.67G 1550 SMF 120 km DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1326-20D   ≤ 2.67G 1310/1550 SMF 20 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1526-20D   ≤ 2.67G 1550/1310 SMF 20 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1626-20-CLD   ≤ 2.67G 1310/1490 SMF 20 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1626-20LCD   ≤ 2.67G 1490/1310 SMF 20 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind
SFP-BI1326-40D   ≤ 2.67G 1310/1550 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-BI1526-40D   ≤ 2.67G 1550/1310 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-28XX   ≤ 2.67G CWDM/CWDM SMF 28 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-15XD   ≤ 2.67G CWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-17XD   ≤ 2.67G CWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-29XD   ≤ 2.67G CWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-34XD   ≤ 2.67G CWDM SMF 34 dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1626-15XXXD   ≤ 2.67G 50GHz DWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-17XXXD   ≤ 2.67G 50GHz DWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-29XXXD   ≤ 2.67G 50GHz DWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-32XXXD   ≤ 2.67G 50GHz DWDM SMF 32 dB DFB/APD       Com.
SFP-1626-15XXD   ≤ 2.67G 100GHz DWDM SMF 15 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-17XXD   ≤ 2.67G 100GHz DWDM SMF 17 dB DFB/PIN       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-29XXD   ≤ 2.67G 100GHz DWDM SMF 29 dB DFB/APD       Com./Ind.
SFP-1626-33XXD   ≤ 2.67G 100GHz DWDM SMF 33 dB DFB/APD       Com.