100G QSFP28 Transceivers

100G SFP.jpg

 

10Gtek 100G QSFP28 transceivers include SR4, LR4, IR4 PSM, CWDM4 series.
The 100G QSFP28 transceivers are compliant with IEEE 802.3bm and MSA SFF-8665.

 

Standard Compliance

Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
Compliant to SFF-8661 (QSFP+ 4X Module Specification)
Compliant to SFF-8672 (4X 28Gb/s Connector)
Compliant to SFF-8679 (QSFP+ 4X Hardware and Electrical Specification)
Compliant to SFF-8665 ( QSFP+ 4X 28 Gb/s Pluggable Transceiver Solution)

 

100G QSFP28

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70ºC
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet
Part No. Spec. Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Fiber 
Type
Distance Optical Comp. Power
(dBm)
S
(dBm)
Temp.
()
QSFP28-851HG-02-MO SR4 103G 850 MMF OM3 70 m
OM4 100 m
VCSEL -6~2.4 -10.3~2.4 0~70
QSFP28-851HG-02-MOA* SR4 103/112G 850 MMF OM3 70 m
OM4 100 m
VCSEL -6~2.4 -10.3~2.4 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-02-1 CWDM4 103G CWDM SMF 2 km DML/PIN -6.5~2.5 -10~2.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-10-1 4WDM-10 103G LWDM SMF 10 km DML/PIN -6.5~2.5 -13~2.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-40-L7* 40km 103G LWDM SMF 40 km EML/APD -2.5~2.9 -20.5~-3.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-10-LA2 LR4 103/112G LWDM SMF 10 km EML/PIN -4.3~4.5 -10.6~4.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-10-LB LR4 103/112G LWDM SMF 10 km DML/PIN -4.3~4.5 -10.6~4.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-20-LA2 ELR4+ 103/112G LWDM SMF 20 km EML/PIN -2.5~4.5 -14.5~4.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-40-LA* 40km 103/112G LWDM SMF 40 km EML/APD -2.5~2.9 -20.5~-3.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-02-R CLR4 103G LWDM SMF 2 km DML/PIN -6.5~2.5 -10~2.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-10-L LR4 103G LWDM SMF 10 km DML/PIN -4.3~4.5 -10.6~4.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-20-L ELR4+ 103G LWDM SMF 20 km DML/PIN -2.5~4.5 -14.5~4.5 0~70
QSFP28-161HG-02-SI1 CWDM4 103G LWDM SMF 2 km DML/PIN -6.5~2.5 -11.5~2.5 -40~85
QSFP28-161HG-10-LI LR4 103G LWDM SMF 10 km DML/PIN -4.3~4.5 -10.6~4.5 -40~85
QSFP28-161HG-10-SI1 4WDM-10 103G LWDM SMF 10 km DML/PIN -6.5~2.5 -13~2.5 -40~85
QSFP28-161HG-20-LI 4WDM-20 103G LWDM SMF 20 km DML/PIN -2.5~4.5 -14.5~4.5 -40~85
QSFP28-161HG-40-LI* 4WDM-40 103G LWDM SMF 40 km DML/APD -2.5~2.9 -20.5~-3.5 -40~85

*Please contact us for specification.
X
Click here to shop! SFPcables.com