AOC

AOC.jpg

10Gtek's Active Optical cables (AOC) include: SFP+ AOC, QSFP+ AOC, SFP28 AOC, QSFP28 AOC, 10G AOC, 25G AOC, 56G AOC, 100G AOC... ***WE DO COMPATIBLE SERVICE***

10G SFP+ AOC

10G SFP+ AOC

10Gtek® SFP+ Active Optical Cables are hot-swappable, low-voltage cable assemblies that connect directly into SFP+ modules at both ends. These cables use a 20-position connector with active circuitry to increase distances and to improve EMI and reduce signal loss. 10Gtek® SFP+ Active Optical Cable transmits 10Gbps data in each direction over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m.

10Gtek® AOC is SFP+ MSA compliance, low power consumption and lightweight, which can be used as an alternative solution to SFP+ passive and active copper cables, while providing improved signal integrity, longer distances, superior electromagnetic immunity and better bit error rate performance.

10Gtek® offers customization service for color/length/jack/fiber type options and connector matrix link.  If you need customized services, please contact info@10gtek.com for more details.   

25G SFP28 AOC

25G SFP28 AOC

10Gtek® offers customization service for color/length/jack/fiber type options and connector matrix link.  If you need customized services, please contact info@10gtek.com for more details.   

40/56G QSFP+ AOC

40/56G QSFP+ AOC

10Gtek® Interconnect Solutions 40 Gb/s Low Power Active Optical Cable assemblies offer a cost-effective, extended reach option for high-speed data center intercon-nects. Using 850 nm VCSEL technology, 10Gtek® QSFP+ cable is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10Gb/s per direction, providing an aggregated rate of 40Gb/s. The cable is available in a number of standard lengths up to 100 meters.

10Gtek® offers customization service for color/length/jack/fiber type options and connector matrix link.  If you need customized services, please contact info@10gtek.com for more details.   

100G QSFP28 AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC

10Gtek® QSFP28 active optical cables (AOC) are high-performance active optical cables with bi-directional signal transmission and aggregate 100-Gbps bandwidth for both Infiniband EDR and Ethernet 100G-SR4 applications. Compared to conventional copper cables, longer and lighter optical cables enable the ease of complicated data-center cablings. The AOCs utilize multimode fiber with 850-nm VCSELs and PIN PDs. The certificated cables have superior signal integrity and bit error rate, which enables reliable operation performance.

10Gtek® offers customization service for color/length/jack/fiber type options and connector matrix link.  If you need customized services, please contact info@10gtek.com for more details.   

40/100G QSFP Breakout AOC

40/100G QSFP Breakout AOC

10Gtek® QSFP+ to 8LC Active Optical Cable (AOC) QDR is a high data rate parallel cable, which is designed to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. It offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers, each channel is able to achieve the rate of 10Gb/s.

The 10Gtek® QSFP+ to four SFP+ 40Gbps fanout Active Optical Cable is an adaptor cable which provides connectivity between device using QSFP+ port on one end and SFP+ ports on the other end. The integrated cable transmits 4x10Gbps data on the QSFP+ side and 1x10Gbps data on the SFP+ side in duplex over a loose tube fiber with distance up to 100m. The fanout AOC is SFF-8431 (SFP+ side) and SFF-8436 (QSFP+ side) compliance.

The 10Gtek® AOC-Q44S-xxx is a VCSEL-based, cost-effective 100GbE to 4x25GbE active optical splitter cable (AOC) designed for use in 100GbE Ethernet systems.The AOC-Q44S-xxx is compliant with SFF-8402 for the SFP28 ends and with SFF-8665 for the QSFP28 end. It provides connectivity between system units with a QSFP28 port on one side and up to four different SFP28 ports on the other side, such as a switch and four servers. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the QSFP28 end to the single pair of each on the SFP28 ends. Each QSFP and SFP port comprises an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information which can be read by the host system.

10Gtek® offers customization service for color/length/jack/fiber type options and connector matrix link.  If you need customized services, please contact info@10gtek.com for more details.   

X
Click here to shop! SFPcables.com