100M/1.25G SFP Transceivers

 

100M SFP for Fast Ethernet application.
1.25G SFP for Gigabit Ethernet application.
SDH/SONET SFP for STM-1/ OC-3,  STM-4/ OC-12 or STM-12/ OC-48.

 
 
STANDARD COMPLIANCE
 

IEEE 802.3ab
SFF-8032 (SFP Improved Machanical) (Expired)
SFF-8636 (Management Interface for 4-lane Modules and Cables)
SFF-8074 (SFP)
SFF-8079 (SFP Rate and Application)
SFF-8089 (SFP Rate and Application Codes)
Compliant with SFP MSA
SFF-8085 (SFP 100Mbs)

1.25G Ethernet SFP

  • Data Rate up to 1.25Gb/s
  • Distance up to 300m, 10/40/80/120km
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface or Single fiber connector for Bi-directional
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~+70°C or Industrial: -40°C~+85°C
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • for DWDM:

     Available in all C-Band Wavelengths on the 50GHz or 100Ghz DWDM ITU Grid

  • for CWDM:
    18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm Transmitter
    up to 41dB/1G, 35dB/2.67G, 47dB/100MB Power Budget at Least
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links
  • Switches and Routers
Part No. Spec. Data Rate
(bps)
Wavelength
(nm)
Fiber
Type
Distance Optical
Comp.
Tx Power
(dBm)
E.R
(dBm)
Rx Sens.
(dBm)
Temp.
(℃)
ASF-GE-T 1000Base-T 1.25G RJ-45 CAT.5e 100 m N/A - - - 0~70
ASF-GE2-T 100/1000Base-T 1.25G RJ-45 CAT.5e 100 m N/A - - - 0~70
ASF85-24-X2-D SX 1.25G 850 MMF 550 m PF/PIN  -8~-4 >9 -18~0 0~70
ASF13-24-20-D LX 1.25G 1310 SMF 20 km FP/PIN -9~-3 >9 -22~-3 0~70
ASF13-24-40-D LHX 1.25G 1310 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN -4~0 >9 -22~-3 0~70
ASF15-24-40-D EX 1.25G 1550 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN -5~0 >9 -22~-3 0~70
ASF15-24-80-D ZX 1.25G 1550 SMF 80 km DFB/PIN 0~4 >9 -25~-3 0~70
ASF15-24-100-D EZX-100 1.25G 1550 SMF 100 km DFB/APD       0~70
ASF15-24-120-D EZX-120 1.25G 1550 SMF 120 km DFB/APD 1~5 >9 -32~-9 0~70
ASF15-24-160-D EZX-160 1.25G 1550 SMF 160 km DFB/APD       0~70
ABL53-24-03-D BD-03 1.25G 1310/1550 SMF 3 km FP/PIN       0~70
ABL35-24-03-D BD-03 1.25G 1550/1310 SMF 3 km FP/PIN       0~70
ABL34-24-20-D BD-20 1.25G 1310/1490 SMF 20 km FP/PIN -9~-3 >9 -22~-3 0~70
ABL43-24-20-D BD-20 1.25G 1490/1310 SMF 20 km DFB/PIN -9~-3 >9 -22~-3 0~70
ABL34-24-40-D BD-40 1.25G 1310/1490 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       0~70
ABL43-24-40-D BD-40 1.25G 1490/1310 SMF 40 km DFB/PIN       0~70
ABL45-24-80-D BD-80 1.25G 1490/1550 SMF 80 km DFB/APD 0~-5 >9 -24~-3 0~70
ABL54-24-80-D BD-80 1.25G 1550/1490 SMF 80 km DFB/APD 0~-5 >9 -24~-3 0~70