TAP

Optical Network TAP Passive LC

Optical Network TAP Passive LC

The 10Gtek's Network LC TAPs support 1, 2, 4, or 9 groups of networks to be monitored on a single module. A network group contains a port A, port B, and a monitor AB. Each network group monitors one network consistently as long as the module has been installed correctly. OM3, OM4, and SMF are supported by our LC TAPs as well.

 

With the height of 1U, 10Gtek's modules are friendly with all the cabinets in the data center or the office. What's more, the screws on both sides of the patch panel can fasten the module onto the 10Gtek's standard chassis which can also hold the MPO TAPs, Mux/Demux, and OADM provided by 10Gtek.

X
Click here to shop! SFPcables.com