Welcome to 10Gtek! 中文

New Products

Exhibition and Activity

e-Catalog

10Gtek's Datacenter Solutions

10Gtek is dedicated to providing customers the full series of value-added products for the telecommunication network and data transmission application. Where, Enterprise Network(LAN/WAN) refers to enterprise internal network, internal network connection, voice and image signal transmission, etc. Metropolitan Core Network-WDM achieves the long distance connection among enterprises and office buildings. Storage Area Network (SAN) is a fast and special network that connect differenct data storage devices to servers. 10GtekS' products also can be applied for the Metropolitan Access Network. Metropolitan Core Network-SONET/SDH are for the applications of long distance connection among enterprises and office buildings... More
10gtek
Direct Attach Copper Cables
10gsfp+
A direct attach copper cable is suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effctive way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. 10Gtek's cabling interconnects technology, materials and construction. It plays an increasingly larger role in the achievable interconnect distances and cable management aspects for the these high speed, high density data centers, computer romms and equipent rooms. 10Gtek's DAC Twinax cables including SFP+, QSFP+, XFP, Mini SAS, CX4 , Infiniband Cables, etc.
Optical Transceivers sfp
A fiber optic transceiver is adapted for use in transmitting and receiveing optial signals in a fiber-optica network. With strong research and development capabilities, 10Gtek design and manufacture a variety of transceiver module with data rate ranging from 100Mbps to 10Gbps. The target applications include FTTH, Base Station (3G SFP CPR/ 6G SFP+ CPRI), Fiber channel (4G SFP/ 8G SFP+) and Ethernet systems (from 100Mbps to 10Gbps with different form factors/ SFF, SFP, XFP, SFP+, X2 and XENPAK).
OADM/MUX oadm
Optical add-drop multiplexer (OADM) is a device used in wavelength-division multiplexing systems for multiplexing and routing different channels of light into or out of a single mode fiber (SMF). 10Gtekoffers the whole series of MUX/ DEMUX/ OADM. Including: 4 channels MUX/DEMUX, 8 channels MUX/DEMUX, 16 channels MUX/DEMUX, Single channel OADM.

About 10Gtek | News Center | Contact Us | SFP | Feedback | Web Map
Live Chat by comm100
Copyright © 2003-2013 10GTEK TRANSCEIVERS CO., LTD All Rights Reserved.
HOT LINKS: SFP+ Cable | SFP | SFP Cable | SFP+ | XFP | XENPAK/2X | SFP | GBIC | SFP Cable | SFP+ Cable | QSFP+ Cable | XFP Cable