News & Events

Welcome to CEBIT (June 12-15, 2018) & ISC (June 25-27, 2018)

 Dear friend, In June, we will participate in two exhibitions in Germany: CEBIT 2018 

[2018-05-23 11:06:02]

Welcome to DCD 2018(May 1-2), 10Gtek Booth: 114

  Dear friend,We are going to attend DCD Enterprise in New York, 10Gtek’s 200G produc

[2018-04-24 18:07:29]

Add to Calendar: 2 events in March

 The Data Center World Global Conference will be held on March 14-15 San Antonio, TX,

[2018-02-10 11:13:21]

10Gtek Announces QSA Module (10Gb QSA & 25Gb QSA28), FREE Sample Ready to Apply!

10Gtek Announces QSA Module (10Gb QSA & 25Gb QSA28), FREE Sample Ready to Apply! Everyone is pur

[2018-02-08 11:14:29]

Cisco SFP-10G-ER Modules Connectivity Solution

Application 1 Direct Connectivity of Compatible Cisco Modules ( Switches Solution) It’s th

[2018-02-06 11:15:02]

关于2017年7月14日引用匡国华博士的图文致歉

SFP-DD and QSFP-DD, 50G PAM4 for 200G and 400G are on the way  Recently, a group of industry su

[2018-02-06 10:21:50]

Cisco 100G QSFP-100G-SM-SR Optical Module Connectivity Solutions

QSFP28 SR4 is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provid

[2017-12-15 14:09:23]

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S Optical Transceiver Connection Solutions

Application 1 Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S OPTICAL MODULES DIRECT CONNECTION SOLUTIONS (High-speed Dat

[2017-12-08 11:29:00]

Connectivity Solutions for Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC

Direct Connectivity Solution of 40G QSFP+ AOC  40G QSFP+ AOC cables are suitable for short dist

[2017-12-01 10:26:47]

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Connectivity Solutions

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Connectivity Solutions Application 1 Direct Connectiv

[2017-11-25 12:01:03]

Connect Solutions for Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Transceiver

Application 1 Direct Connectivity Solution of 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver As an efficient co

[2017-11-15 15:24:38]

Welcome to SC 2017(November 13-16), 10Gtek Booth: 397

You are sincerely invited to know 10Gtek better at SC 2017, meeting us at: Booth: NO. 397 Date: No

[2017-10-23 14:04:03]

3 Tips about 100G Transceiver You Should Know

100G is going to be more popular and even the mainstream speed rate by the end of 2020 due to the mo

[2017-09-15 10:37:11]

How does PoE Change the Network Architecture

PoE (Power over Ethernet) is a mature technology being widely applied in communication industry

[2017-09-12 11:52:35]

How to protect your data center against flooding

How to protect your data center against flooding Houston has been messed up by the severe hurri

[2017-09-07 10:52:03]

Why Does the Leaning Tower of Pisa Lean

   Related Articles: A little trick makes Optical Networks different Reveal

[2020-09-03 18:13:44]

Hidden discount of 10Gtek being leaked weekly

10Gtek is known for being the optical communication accessories manufacturer of the high-qualit

[2020-03-16 17:10:25]

A little trick makes Optical Networks different

This is a magical article because people who finished reading will immediately purchase optical modu

[2017-08-28 10:20:20]

Reveal of the cost of 10Gtek Cabling

There are two types of optical cable you could choose for a communication deployment, the SMF (Singl

[2017-08-23 11:15:33]

Rare Job opportunity for you to work in China

10Gtek Transceivers Co., Ltd is a professional communication components supplier, providing optical

[2017-08-18 10:57:15]

Improve Security with IP Cameras

Why Choose 10Gtek?

[2017-08-16 11:13:13]

OSFP MSA Targets 400Gbps Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 Transceivers, Which Is Needed for Your Networking Infrastructure?

[2017-08-14 11:26:22]

3 Things You Need to Know Before Purchasing a PoE Switch

There is a vast number of switches with PoE coming up, PoE(Power over Ethernet) is a kind of te

[2017-08-10 14:24:41]

Why Compatible Module is Better Than OEM Module

 Some of you might have doubted the compatible module out of worries like security, compatibili

[2017-08-07 10:56:55]

What Does It Like to Work in Shenzhen as a Foreign Engineer?

10Gtek Launched Super Tool for Data center : QSFP+ Cage

[2017-08-05 10:21:06]